San Diego-Imperial Council celebrates 100 years of service.

2017 Campaign Results

Food Collected: 49,423 Pounds (24.71 tons)

Participation: 1,395 Scouts (youth)

Service Hours: 7,510 (adults & youth)

District Collection Summary
DistrictUnitsScoutsYouth
Service
Hours
Adult
Service
Hours
Weightlbs/Scout
Bonita-Otay1311042840910,28293.47
Southbay44978863,32867.92
San Luis Rey6401941542,49162.26
Balboa71361711326,47447.60
Tecolote101132962364,13536.59
Rancho Mesa152495094477,80631.35
Palomar Mountain7341076293727.56
Rancho Coastal1819337813495,11526.50
Crossroads161894574134,76925.23
Desert Trails230724666022.00
Buena Creek81325103901,54611.71
Magnolia51204021861,28010.67

Units that have met the Centennial Goal of the collection of the equivalent in Food Collection and/or Virtual Cash Donations of at least 100 lbs by each den/patrol in the unit are highlighted in GOLD.

Unit Collection Details
UnitScoutsYouth
Service
Hours
Adult
Service
Hours
Weightlbs/Scout
Balboa District
Pack 20
6
9
9
100
16.67
Pack 122
26
84
42
5502
211.62
Pack 958
6
8
0
335
55.83
Troop 59
8
10
10
171
21.38
Troop 801
60
0
4
200
3.33
Bonita-Otay District
Pack 217
1
3
10
205
205.00
Pack 801
4
40
80
77
19.25
Pack 863
15
30
30
185
12.33
Pack 871
4
12
15
1029
257.25
Pack 888
25
100
60
122
4.88
Pack 1776
2
8
12
195
97.50
Troop 217
3
12
9
615
205.00
Troop 853
5
6
8
52
10.40
Troop 871
8
32
20
1640
205.00
Troop 886
3
15
9
615
205.00
Troop 893
2
8
6
205
102.50
Troop 2001
8
42
42
42
5.25
Troop, Pack & Crew 5
30
120
108
5300
176.67
Troop 874
0
0
0
0
0
Buena Creek District
Pack 609
12
0
2
21
1.75
Pack 711
13
14
9
175
13.46
Pack 751
55
175
92
400
7.27
Pack 753
5
20
30
50
10.00
Troop 709
15
5
2
100
6.67
Troop 722
15
36
25
400
26.67
Troop 760
9
20
20
100
11.11
Troop 799
8
240
210
300
37.50
Pack 747
0
0
0
0
0
Council


0
1
0.00
0.00
Pack 928
30
60
66
166
5.53
Crossroads District
Pack 51
15
30
30
245
16.33
Pack 108
12
60
50
55
4.58
Pack 319
33
33
33
170
5.15
Pack 370
14
18
13
400
28.57
Pack 486
13
78
130
1007
77.46
Pack 867
5
20
14
225
45.00
Pack 948
4
16
16
65
16.25
Pack 959
14
20
0
345
24.64
Pack 975
20
20
12
600
30.00
Troop 51
16
20
20
150
9.38
Troop 319
10
20
3
153
15.30
Troop 324
2
10
5
142
71.00
Troop 355
11
60
36
652
59.27
Troop 399
9
19
25
290
32.22
Troop 959
1
8
16
170
170.00
Troop 999
10
25
10
100
10.00
Desert Trails District
Pack 4076
18
36
10
300
16.67
Troop 4072
12
36
36
360
30.00
Pack 4020
0
0
0
0
0
Pack 4072
0
0
0
0
0
Pack 4086
0
0
0
0
0
Magnolia District
Pack 342
10
40
40
150
15.00
Pack 346
8
22
22
200
25.00
Pack 362
7
20
4
75
10.71
Pack 383
75
300
100
700
9.33
Troop 384
20
20
20
155
7.75
Pack 395
0
0
0
0
0
Troop 346
0
0
0
0
0
Palomar Mountain District
Pack 635
2
4
6
66
33.00
Pack 655
1
1
2
25
25.00
Pack 658
3
4
4
75
25.00
Pack 659
5
20
10
200
40.00
Pack 672
6
9
4
150
25.00
Troop 649
10
55
33
350
35.00
Troop 668
7
14
3
71
10.14
Rancho Coastal District
Pack 720
2
4
2
62
31.00
Pack 740
11
20
18
225
20.45
Pack 765
17
8
8
133
7.82
Pack 767
6
11
4
210
35.00
Pack 770
3
0
0
35
11.67
Pack 772
15
22
16
400
26.67
Pack 775
16
32
12
160
10.00
Pack 776
3
6
4
225
75.00
Pack 797
15
30
10
420
28.00
Team 767
1
3
0
35
35.00
Troop 748
15
30
1214
400
26.67
Troop 750
15
15
4
129
8.60
Troop 765
35
49
6
1304
37.26
Troop 767
8
26
10
280
35.00
Troop 774
4
2
2
50
12.50
Troop 776
6
12
4
534
89.00
Troop 782
9
36
3
138
15.33
Troop 2000
12
72
32
375
31.25
Rancho Mesa District
Pack 614
38
60
60
2752
72.42
Pack 616
20
24
32
1587
79.35
Pack 621
7
14
14
304
43.43
Pack 624
25
50
40
180
7.20
Pack 625
10
10
4
180
18.00
Pack 642
8
8
2
104
13.00
Pack 654
20
80
40
375
18.75
Pack 687
50
50
50
40
0.80
Pack 1216
10
12
12
392
39.20
Troop 301
13
26
20
0
0.00
Troop 479
9
36
30
310
34.44
Troop 479
9
50
55
250
27.78
Troop 654
9
60
60
592
65.78
Troop 686
7
7
5
108
15.43
Troop 1212
14
23
23
632
45.14
Pack 479
0
0
0
0
0
Pack 670
0
0
0
0
0
San Luis Rey District
Pack 718
8
40
20
200
25.00
Pack 721
1
4
10
100
100.00
Pack 752
12
96
95
1006
83.83
Troop 714
4
12
4
124
31.00
Troop 752
12
34
21
1005.5
83.79
Troop 790
3
8
4
55
18.33
Southbay District
Pack 810
8
26
40
780
97.50
Pack 866
10
25
30
1435
143.50
Troop 800
23
12
10
157
6.83
Troop 866
8
15
6
956
119.50
Tecolote District
Pack 22
15
75
52
540
36.00
Pack 247
15
34
24
335
22.33
Pack 248 & 249
6
12
15
760
126.67
Pack 295
7
17
17
235
33.57
Pack 299
15
45
49
527
35.13
Pack 976
10
25
25
75
7.50
Pack 985
17
48
48
1009
59.35
Troop 2
8
13
2
309
38.63
Troop 4
9
17
0
130
14.44
Troop 11
11
10
4
215
19.55
Pack 246
0
0
0
0
0
Troop 59
0
0
0
0
0
Troop 295
0
0
0
0
0